Redo Cabinets's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Redo Cabinets

4.9
  • Roofing
  • Madison, WI

About this business

ContractorsRoofing

Location details

1574 W Broadway Ste 200, Office 207, Madison, WI, 53713, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
4.942 reviews
Select a rating
Ken Collins's profile image
Ken Collins 
a month ago

Mario did an awesome job on our kitchen! The cabinets look sharp, everything lines up perfectly, and the whole space feels fresh and modern. He’s super easy to work with — showed up on time, kept things clean, and clearly knows his craft. The pantry cabinet turned out great too — solid, smooth, and adds a ton of storage. If you want someone who’s reliable and takes pride in their work, Mario’s your guy. Couldn’t be happier with how it all came together! 

Bart Chapin's profile image
Bart Chapin 
2 months ago

Our installer, Patrick was simply outstanding thru the entire process. He carefully explained to us each phase of the work. He was courteous, professional, skilled and highly proficient in his work. We are so pleased with his work!! Thank you Patrick for everything!!! Bart &Lisa Chapin 

Todd Marohl's profile image
Todd Marohl 
a month ago

James and Tony did an excellent job refacing our cabinets. They were prompting a daily basis and did exceptional work. Can’t wait for the countertops and backsplash to be installed. 

Mark Krueger's profile image
Mark Krueger 
2 months ago

Great job and every detail that I wouldn’t think of when refacing was covered. John M was great and even helped me realize a fridge we were having installed during this project was too big and he reshaped cabinets above to make it fit. 

Jean Huber's profile image
Jean Huber 
a month ago

Cabinet work is beautiful. Love the new look. Colton did an awesome job. Can’t wait for the counter top install. 

Frequently asked questions about Redo Cabinets

How is Redo Cabinets rated?

Redo Cabinets has a 4.9 star rating with 42 reviews. 

When is Redo Cabinets open?

Redo Cabinets is open now. It will close at 7:00 p.m.